Summers County Courthouse News - The Hinton News
Connect with us

Government

Summers County Courthouse News

Published

on

By

Marriages:

Wesley Colon-Vega and Kathryn Dawn Stevens.

Death Certificates:

Myrhl Joann Elmore;

Gloria Benson Grimmett;

Darlene Elaine Lane;

Margaret Lyons;

Charles Junior Adkins;

Lawrence Andrew DeMarino.

Fiduciaries:

Andrea Tolliver, Administrator of the Frederick Dean Tolliver estate;

Wanda Richmond, Administrator of the Betty Lee Richmond estate;

Judy Presley, Administrator of the Carroll Denver Presley estate;

Mary Newsome, Administrator of the Richard Dennis Newsome estate;

Sarah Blose, Administrator of the Kathryn Elizabeth Blose estate;

Patricia S. Dishner, Administrator of the Alex H. Dishner estate;

Pamela Sue Plumley, Administrator of the Carole Sue McCormick estate;

Sandra L. Miller, Administrator of the Anna Mae Kessler estate;

Barbara J. Evans, Administrator of the Thelma June Morgan estate.

Land Transfers:

Harold R. Kuhn II to Mark Wolford and Judy Wolford, quitclaim deed, 0.73 acres more or less, Talcott District;

Nonearl Stover to Burl Daniel Stover, three acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

Pauline Tucker to Pauline Tucker and Richard L. Tucker, lot no. 7, Talcott District;

Shane D. Branhan and Amanda Branham to David W. Jones, lots 1, 2, and 3 block letter K Bellepoint, City of Hinton District;

Joseph Alan Clinebell and David Eric Clinebell to Jaden N. Bragg, lots 22, 23, and 24 block letter S Bellepoint, City of Hinton District;

Charles Lee Ward to Donald R. Ward, part of lot 53 (Temple Street), lots 67, 68, 69, 70, 71, 111, 112, 113, 114, 52, 72, and 109, City of Hinton District;

Patricia Meador to Andrew S. Monti, block six lot 30X100 feet (214 10th Avenue), City of Hinton District;

Jimmy Ray Brown and Socorro Velez Brown to Founders Properties LLC., lot no. 34 two acres more or less, Pipestem District;

Ruby Lively and Edward Herman Lively to Ronald E. Lahn and Kathryn E. Lahn Debuhr, 2.67 acres Howard’s Branch, Talcott District;

Edward Nett and Susan Nett to Susan Marie Armstrong, lot 13 Orville Daniels Field, Talcott District;

Selene Gill to Jeffrey D. Sears and Lori A. Sears, tract 1: 2.00 acres more or less, tract 2: 73.013 acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

Jeffrey D. Sears and Lori A. Sears to Christopher Scott Nida, 2.00 acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

Jeffrey D. Sears and Lori A. Sears to Jeremiah Kennedy, tract 1: 73.013 acres more or less, tract 2: 2.598 acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

Donald R. Basham Jr. to Donald R. Basham Jr. and Toni M. Basham, tract 1: 0.77 acres more or less (lot 4), tract 2: 0.92 acres more or less (lot 5), Jumping Branch District;

Drema Childress AKA Drema G. Presley AKA Drema G. Presley to Adam’s Gotta Stop, 17.85 acres more or less, Talcott District;

Judy Payne and Jennifer Daniel and Kate Elizabeth Mullins to Nicky J. Strattis and Jennifer Daniel, 10 acres more or less, Pipestem District;

Andrew S. Monti by Attorney In Fact Amy L. Mann to Reachh-Family Resource Center Inc., lot 2 block J (406 Summers Street) City of Hinton District;

Jeffrey D. Sears and Lori A. Sears to Jeremiah Kennedy, 2.598 acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

James Allen Warf to Adam Clayton McKeown and Edna Rose McKeown, tract B: 35.93 acres more or less, tract C: 46.99 acres more or less, Green Sulphur District;

Shirley Jane Ball by Arthur E. Ball Attorney in Fact to Arthur Eugene Ball, block G part of lots 25 & 26, City of Hinton District;

Arthur Eugene Ball to Arthur E. Ball Jr. and Brian E. Ball and Jeffrey T. Ball, Transfer on death deed, block G part of lots 25 & 26, City of Hinton District;

Grover McVey and Donna Davis to Mary E. Goldizen, lot no. 3, lot no. 4, lot no. 5, Greenbrier Rural District;

Delma L. Ciesielski to Joseph L. Bonds and Lashae Bonds, 0.621 acres, Talcott District;

Robert Wayne Westfall Administrator of Myrhl Joann Elmore estate and Patricia Ann Westfall and Frederick Max Elmore Jr. to Harry Keaton and Regina Keaton, lots 11 – 12 block letter E, Maple Street, Bellepoint & one strip 51 feet, City of Hinton District;

William Mark Fox and Melissa J. Fox to Birch River Properties LLC., tract 1, lot no. 9, tract 2, lot no. 10, River Drive (surface), Jumping Branch District;

Alexander S. Ellison and Rocket Mortgage LLC. FKA Quicken Loans LLC. to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, lot no. 18, Hilldale Homes subdivision no.2, (surface), Talcott District.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *